中文简体|English
HomeAbout LINK-PPProductsFactoryCross ReferenceSuccessful CustomerNewsContact Us
 
RJ45 Connector w/wo Magnetics
Single Port
SMT 1X1
Single Port with USB
PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at) ...
1XN
2XN
Vertical
Low-Profile
RJ11
Cat6 / Cat6a
Recessed Type
2.5G BASE-T RJ45
5G BASE-T RJ45
10GBASE-T RJ45
Discrete Magnetic Transformers
Single Port
Dual Port
Quad Port
Low-Profile PCMCIA
PoE/PoE+ (IEEE..
2.5G BASE-T
5G BASE-T
10G BASE-T
Optical Transceivers
SFP28
QSFP+
CFP
CXP
SFP
SFF
1X9
QSFP28
SFP+
XFP
Products
Optical Transceivers Modules>>SFP
 
LP8524-S5XX

LP8524-S5XX 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver, Multi Mode, 550m Reach

D-LINK Part Number: DEM-311GT
LINK-PP Part Number: LP8524-S5XX
Product Class: Fiber Optics
Product Family: Optical Transceivers
Product Series: SFP
Product Name: SFP
Status Available: Active
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance
 
 
  Documents
Download Data sheet



  Detailed information

Specifications:
D-LINK Part Number: DEM-311GT
LINK-PP Part Number: LP8524-S5XX
Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Maximun Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: Mutimode
Emitter: VCSEL
Voltage-Supply: 3.3V
Applications: Ethernet
Connector Type: LC
Mounting Type: Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL): 1 (Unlimited)


Feature Description:

  • ● Supports up to 1.25Gbps bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo detector, Up to 550m for MMF transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature:
    Standard: 0 to +70°C
    Industrial: -40 to +85°C
  • LP8524-S5DC:850nm,1.25Gbps,LC,550m,0°C~+70°C,with DDM
  • LP8524-S5DI:850nm,1.25Gbps,LC, 550m,-40°C~+85°C,with DDM
  • LP8524-S5NC:850nm,1.25Gbps,LC,550m,0°C~+70°C,without DDM
  • LP8524-S5NI:850nm,1.25Gbps,LC,550m,-40°C~+85°C,without DDM


  • With low price but high-quality UL Certification LP8524-S5XX,DEM-311GT,SFP​,Optical Transceivers,Fiber Optics on your service, LINK-PP is one of the best LP8524-S5XX manufacturers.
     
     
    © 2016 LINK-PP Int'l Technology Co.,Limited.  ICP:01023056  Html Map | XML Tel: 86-752-3161808 Fax:86-752-3161926 Email:info@link-pp.com