中文简体|English
HomeAbout LINK-PPProductsFactoryCross ReferenceSuccessful CustomerNewsContact Us
 
RJ45 Connector w/wo Magnetics
Single Port
SMT 1X1
Single Port with USB
PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at) ...
1XN
2XN
Vertical
Low-Profile
RJ11
Recessed Type
2.5G BASE-T RJ45
5G BASE-T RJ45
10GBASE-T RJ45
Discrete Magnetic Transformers
Single Port
Dual Port
Quad Port
Low-Profile PCMCIA
PoE/PoE+ (IEEE..
2.5G BASE-T
5G BASE-T
10G BASE-T
Optical Transceivers
SFP28
QSFP+
CFP
CXP
SFP
SFF
1X9
QSFP28
SFP+
XFP
Products
Optical Transceivers Modules>>SFP+
 
AFBR-57F5PZ

14.025/8.5/4.25 GBd MMF Transceiver with Digital Diagnostic for Fibre Channel, SFP, RoHS Compliant

Broadcom Part Number: AFBR-57F5PZ
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Product Class: Fiber Optics
Product Family: Optical Transceivers
Product Series: SFP+
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceivers
Status Available: Active
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance
 
 
  Documents
E-mail



  Detailed information

Specifications:
Broadcom Part Number: AFBR-57F5PZ
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Data Rate: 8.5,4.25,2.125GBd
Wavelength: 850nm
Maximun Distance: 100m
Fiber Type: Multimode Glass
Emitter: VCSEL
Voltage-Supply: 3.3V
Applications: Fibre Channel Links
Connector Type: LC Duplex
Mounting Type: Pluggable, SFP+
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL): 1(Unlimited)


Feature Description:

● Compliant to Restriction on Hazardous Substances Compliant to Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive Compliant to Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive
  • Diagnostic features per SFF-8472 “Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers”
  • Real time monitoring of:
    • Transmitted optical power
    • Received optical power
    • Laser bias current
    • Temperature
    • Supply voltage
  • SFP Plus Mechanical Applications
  • Wide temperature and supply voltage operation (-0°C to 70°C) (3.3 V ± 5%)
  • Transceiver specifications per SFP (SFF-8074i) Multi-Source Agreement and SFF-8472 (revision 10.0)
    • 14.025GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI-5 1600 M5E-SN-I, FC-PI-5 1600-M5E-SN-I, FC-PI-5 1600 M5F-SN-I
    • 8.5 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI-4 800-M5-SN-S, 800-M6-SN-S and 800-M5E-SN-I
    • 4.25 GBd Fibre Channel operation for FC-PI400-M5-SN-I , 400-M6-SN-I and 400 M5E-SN-I
  • Link lengths at 14.025 GBd: 125m with 50µm OM4, 100M with 50µm OM3, 35m with 50µm OM2, 15m with 62.5µm OM1
  • Link lengths at 8.5 GBd: 21m with 62.5µm OM1, 50m with 50µm OM2, 150m with 50µm OM3
  • Link lengths at 4.25 GBd: 70m with 62.5µm OM1, 150m with 50µm OM2, 380m with 50µm OM3
  • Link lengths at 2.125 GBd: 150m with 62.5µm OM1, 300m with 50µm OM2, 500m with 50µm OM3
  • LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10A)
  • 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) source technology
  • IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safe
  • Enhanced EMI performance for high port density applications

  • With low price but high-quality UL Certification AFBR-57F5PZ,SFP,Optical Transceivers,Fiber Optics on your service, LINK-PP is one of the best AFBR-57F5PZ manufacturers.
     
     
    © 2016 LINK-PP Int'l Technology Co.,Limited.  ICP:01023056  Html Map | XML Tel: 86-752-3161808 Fax:86-752-3161926 Email:info@link-pp.com