中文简体|English
HomeAbout LINK-PPProductsFactoryCross ReferenceSuccessful CustomerNewsContact Us
 
RJ45 Connector w/wo Magnetics
Single Port
SMT 1X1
Single Port with USB
PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at) ...
1XN
2XN
Vertical
Low-Profile
RJ11
Cat5e / Cat6
Recessed Type
2.5G BASE-T RJ45
5G BASE-T RJ45
10GBASE-T RJ45
Discrete Magnetic Transformers
Single Port
Dual Port
Quad Port
Low-Profile PCMCIA
PoE/PoE+ (IEEE..
2.5G BASE-T
5G BASE-T
10G BASE-T
Optical Transceivers
SFP28
QSFP+
CFP
CXP
SFP
SFF
1X9
QSFP28
SFP+
XFP
Products
Optical Transceivers Modules>>SFF
 
AFCT-5179DZ

125 MBd SMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet (100Base-LX10), 1x9, Blue, RoHS Compliant

Broadcom Part Number: AFCT-5179DZ
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Product Class: Fiber Optics
Product Family: Optical Transceivers
Product Series: SFF
Product Name: SFF Optical Transceivers
Status Available: Active
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance
 
 
  Documents
E-mail



  Detailed information

Specifications:
Broadcom Part Number: AFCT-5179DZ
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Data Rate: 125 MBd
Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximun Distance: 2000m
Fiber Type: Singlemode Glass
Emitter: FP Laser
Voltage-Supply: 3.3V/5V
Applications: -
Connector Type: SC
Mounting Type: Through Hole
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status: Lead Free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL): 3(168 Hours)


Feature Description:

● Compatible with proprietary links with data rates up to 16 Gbps
  • SC duplex single mode transceiver
  • Single 5V power supply
  • Multisourced 1x9 pin configuration
  • Manufactured in an ISO9001 certified factory
  • Aqueous washable plastic package
  • Interchangeable with LED multisourced 1x9 transceivers
  • Unconditionally eye safe laser IEC 825/CDRH Class 1 compliant
  • Designed for EFM (Ethernet in the First Mile) baseline 100Base-LX10 performance over dual single mode fiber
  • RoHS compliant
  • Two temperature ranges:
    O to 70: AFCT-5179BZ/DZ
    -40℃ to 85: AFCT-5179AZ/CZ

  • With low price but high-quality UL Certification AFCT-5179DZ,SFF,Optical Transceivers,Fiber Optics on your service, LINK-PP is one of the best AFCT-5179DZ manufacturers.
     
     
    © 2016 LINK-PP Int'l Technology Co.,Limited.  ICP:01023056  Html Map | XML Tel: 86-752-3161808 Fax:86-752-3161926 Email:info@link-pp.com