中文简体|English
HomeAbout LINK-PPProductsFactoryCross ReferenceSuccessful CustomerNewsContact Us
 
RJ45 Connector w/wo Magnetics
Single Port
SMT 1X1
Single Port with USB
PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at) ...
1XN
2XN
Vertical
Low-Profile
RJ11
Cat6 / Cat6a
Recessed Type
2.5G BASE-T RJ45
5G BASE-T RJ45
10GBASE-T RJ45
Discrete Magnetic Transformers
Single Port
Dual Port
Quad Port
Low-Profile PCMCIA
PoE/PoE+ (IEEE..
2.5G BASE-T
5G BASE-T
10G BASE-T
Optical Transceivers
SFP28
QSFP+
CFP
CXP
SFP
SFF
1X9
QSFP28
SFP+
XFP
Products
Optical Transceivers Modules>>QSFP+
 
AFBR-79EBPZ

40G Bidirectional MMF QSFP+ Transceiver Module

Broadcom Part Number: AFBR-79EBPZ
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Product Class: Fiber Optics
Product Family: Optical Transceivers
Product Series: QSFP+
Product Name: QSFP+ Optical Transceivers
Status Available: Limited Release
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance
 
 
  Documents
E-mail



  Detailed information

Specifications:
Broadcom Part Number AFBR-79EBPZ
LINK-PP Part Number LPXXXXXX
Data Rate 10.3125 GBd
Wavelength 850nm
Maximun Distance 150m
Fiber Type Multimode Glass
Emitter VCSEL
Voltage-Supply 3.3V
Applications Telecom/Datacom Systems
Connector Type LC
Mounting Type Pluggable,QSFP+
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL) 1(Unlimited)


Feature Description:

  • Compliant to the 40GbE XLPPI electrical specification per IEEE 802.3ba-2010
  • Compliant to QSFP+ SFF-8436 Specification
  • Power Level 4: Max Power 3.5W
  • Class 1M Eye Safety
  • High Port Density: 21mm Horizontal Port Pitch
  • Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per Electrical Channel with 64b/66b Encoded Data
  • Links up to 100 Meters using OM3 and 150 Meters using OM4 Optical Fiber
  • +10 to +70ºC Case Temperature Operating Range
  • Proven High Reliability Technology: Avago VCSEL Transmitters & Avago PIN Receiver
  • Hot Pluggable Transceiver for Ease of Installation and Servicing
  • Two Wire Serial (TWS) Management Interface with Maskable Interrupts for Expanded Functionality
  • Utilizes a Standard LC Duplex Fiber Cable Allowing Reuse of Existing 10G MMF Cable Infrastructure

  • With low price but high-quality UL Certification AFBR-79EBPZ,QSFP+,Optical Transceivers,Fiber Optics on your service, LINK-PP is one of the best AFBR-79EBPZ manufacturers.
     
     
    © 2016 LINK-PP Int'l Technology Co.,Limited.  ICP:01023056  Html Map | XML Tel: 86-752-3161808 Fax:86-752-3161926 Email:info@link-pp.com