中文简体|English
HomeAbout LINK-PPProductsFactoryCross ReferenceSuccessful CustomerNewsContact Us
 
RJ45 Connector w/wo Magnetics
Single Port
SMT 1X1
Single Port with USB
PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at) ...
1XN
2XN
Vertical
Low-Profile
RJ11
Cat5e / Cat6
Recessed Type
2.5G BASE-T RJ45
5G BASE-T RJ45
10GBASE-T RJ45
Discrete Magnetic Transformers
Single Port
Dual Port
Quad Port
Low-Profile PCMCIA
PoE/PoE+ (IEEE..
2.5G BASE-T
5G BASE-T
10G BASE-T
Optical Transceivers
SFP28
QSFP+
CFP
CXP
SFP
SFF
1X9
QSFP28
SFP+
XFP
Products
Optical Transceivers Modules>>SFF
 
AFBR-5922ALZ

1G/2G 850nm SFF Optical Tranceiver Module

Broadcom Part Number: AFBR-5922ALZ
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Product Class: Fiber Optics
Product Family: Optical Transceivers
Product Series: SFF
Product Name: SFF Optical Transceivers
Status Available: Active
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance
 
 
  Documents
E-mail



  Detailed information

Specifications:
Broadcom Part Number AFBR-5922ALZ
LINK-PP Part Number LPXXXXXX
Data Rate 2.125 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Maximun Distance 500m
Fiber Type Multimode Glass
Emitter VCSEL
Voltage-Supply 3.3V
Applications Optical
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFF
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL) 1(Unlimited)


Feature Description:

●Compatible with proprietary links with data rates up to 16 Gbps
  • Fully RoHS Compliant
  • Data Rate Specifications: 2.125 GBd Operation for FC-PI 200-M5-SN-I and FC-PI 200-M6-SN-I; 1.0625 GBd Operation for FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I and FC-PI 100-M6-SN-I.
  • Link Lengths at 2.125 GBd:
    • 0.5 to 300 m – 50/125 μm MMF
    • 0.5 to 150 m – 62.5/125 μm MMF
  • Link Lengths at 1.0625 GBd:
    • 0.5 to 500 m – 50/125 μm MMF
    • 0.5 to 300 m – 62.5/125 μm MMF
  • 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
  • Laser AEL Class I (Eye Safe) per:
    • US 21 CFR (J)
    • EN 60825-1 ( All)
  • Industral Temperature and Supply Voltage Operation (-40ºC to +85ºC, 3.3V ± 1%)
  • Industry Standard 2x5 SFF Package
  • Wave Solder and Aqueous Wash Process Compatible

  • With low price but high-quality UL Certification AFBR-5922ALZ,SFF,Optical Transceivers,Fiber Optics on your service, LINK-PP is one of the best AFBR-5922ALZ manufacturers.
     
     
    © 2016 LINK-PP Int'l Technology Co.,Limited.  ICP:01023056  Html Map | XML Tel: 86-752-3161808 Fax:86-752-3161926 Email:info@link-pp.com