中文简体|English
HomeAbout LINK-PPProductsFactoryCross ReferenceSuccessful CustomerNewsContact Us
 
RJ45 Connector w/wo Magnetics
Single Port
SMT 1X1
Single Port with USB
PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at) ...
1XN
2XN
Vertical
Low-Profile
RJ11
Cat6 / Cat6a
Recessed Type
2.5G BASE-T RJ45
5G BASE-T RJ45
10GBASE-T RJ45
Discrete Magnetic Transformers
Single Port
Dual Port
Quad Port
Low-Profile PCMCIA
PoE/PoE+ (IEEE..
2.5G BASE-T
5G BASE-T
10G BASE-T
Optical Transceivers
SFP28
QSFP+
CFP
CXP
SFP
SFF
1X9
QSFP28
SFP+
XFP
Products
Optical Transceivers Modules>>QSFP+
 
AFBR-79EAPZ

40 Gigabit Ethernet & InfiniBand QSFP+ Pluggable Optical Transceiver Module Supporting 0℃~85℃ Temperature

Broadcom Part Number: AFBR-79EAPZ
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Product Class: Fiber Optics
Product Family: Optical Transceivers
Product Series: QSFP+
Product Name: QSFP+ Optical Transceivers
Status Available: Limited Release
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance
 
 
  Documents
E-mail



  Detailed information

Specifications:
Broadcom Part Number AFBR-79EAPZ
LINK-PP Part Number LPXXXXXX
Data Rate 10.3125 GBd
Wavelength 850nm
Maximun Distance 150m
Fiber Type Multimode Glass
Emitter VCSEL
Voltage-Supply 3.3V
Applications Telecom/Datacom Systems
Connector Type MTP (MPO)
Mounting Type Pluggable,QSFP+
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL) 1(Unlimited)


Feature Description:

  • Compliant to the 40GBASE-SR4 and nPPI Specification per IEEE 802.3ba D3.2 and supporting 40G-IB-QDR / 20G-IB-DDR / 10G-IB-SDR applications
  • Compliant to the industry standard SFF-8436 QSFP+ Specification Revision 3.5
  • Power level 1: max power < 1.5 W
  • High port density: 21mm horizontal port pitch
  • Push-pull tab: ease of module insertion and extraction
  • Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per channel with 64b/66b coded data for 40GbE application and at 10 Gbps with 8b/10b compatible coded data for 40G-IB-QDR application
  • Links up to 100 m using OM3 fiber and 150 m using OM4 fiber
  • Supports optical interoperability with 10GBASE-SR modules per IEEE 802.3ae standard provided the receiver overload of 10G modules sustains up to 2.4dBm input optical power
  • 0 to +85 °C case temperature operating range compliant to the specs in the datasheet while the module can be cold started as low as -20 °C
  • Proven high reliability 850nm technology: Avago VCSEL array transmitter and PIN array receiver
  • Hot pluggable transceiver for servicing and ease of installation
  • Two Wire Serial (TWS) interface with maskable interrupts for expanded functionality
  • Utilizes a standard 12/8 lane optical fiber with MTP® (MPO) optical connector for high density and thin light-weight cable management

  • With low price but high-quality UL Certification AFBR-79EAPZ,QSFP+,Optical Transceivers,Fiber Optics on your service, LINK-PP is one of the best AFBR-79EAPZ manufacturers.
     
     
    © 2016 LINK-PP Int'l Technology Co.,Limited.  ICP:01023056  Html Map | XML Tel: 86-752-3161808 Fax:86-752-3161926 Email:info@link-pp.com