中文简体|English
HomeAbout LINK-PPProductsFactoryCross ReferenceSuccessful CustomerNewsContact Us
 
RJ45 Connector w/wo Magnetics
Single Port
SMT 1X1
Single Port with USB
PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at) ...
1XN
2XN
Vertical
Low-Profile
RJ11
Recessed Type
2.5G BASE-T RJ45
5G BASE-T RJ45
10GBASE-T RJ45
Discrete Magnetic Transformers
Single Port
Dual Port
Quad Port
Low-Profile PCMCIA
PoE/PoE+ (IEEE..
2.5G BASE-T
5G BASE-T
10G BASE-T
Optical Transceivers
SFP28
QSFP+
CFP
CXP
SFP
SFF
1X9
QSFP28
SFP+
XFP
Products
Optical Transceivers Modules>>CXP
 
AFBR-83CDZ

150-Gbps 12-channel CXP Pluggable Optical Transceiver Module

Broadcom Part Number: AFBR-83CDZ
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Product Class: Fiber Optics
Product Family: Optical Transceivers
Product Series: CXP
Product Name: CXP Optical Transceivers
Status Available: Active
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance
 
 
  Documents
E-mail



  Detailed information

Specifications:
Broadcom Part Number AFBR-83CDZ
LINK-PP Part Number LPXXXXXX
Data Rate 12.5 Gbe
Wavelength 850nm
Maximun Distance 65m
Fiber Type Multimode Glass
Emitter VCSEL Array
Voltage-Supply 3.3V
Applications Telecom/Datacom Systems
Connector Type MTP (MPO)
Mounting Type Pluggable,CXP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL) 1(Unlimited)


Feature Description:

    • Compliant to SFF-8642: Mini Multilane Series: Shielded Integrated Connector, and InfiniBand Architecture Specification V2 R1.3 for CXP Interface
    • Multi-rate Capability from 11 to 12.5 Gbps per Channel with 64b/66b encoded data for proprietary application
    • High Channel Capacity: 150 Gbps per Module
    • Hot Pluggable for Easy System Installation
    • Link Distance up to 50 m using OM3 Fiber and 65 m using OM4 Fiber
    • 0 to +70 °C Case Temperature Operating Range
    • Low Power Dissipation: < 3.5 W
    • Proven High Reliability 850nm Technology: Avago VCSEL Array Transmitter and Avago PIN Array Receiver
    • Two Wire Serial (TWS) Interface with Maskable Interrupt for Expanded Functionality Including:
      • Individual Channel Functions: Channel/Output Disable, Squelch Disable, and Lane Polarity Inversion
      • Diagnostic Monitoring Functions: Module Temperature and Supply Voltages, per Channel Laser Current and Laser Power, and Input Receiver Power
      • Status per Channel: Tx Fault, Electrical (Transmitter) and Pptical (Receiver) LOS, and Alarm Flags
    • Programmable Equalization and De-Emphasis Settings for Optimizing System Performance
    • Standard 24 Lane Optical Fiber with MTP (MPO) Optical Connector for High Density and Thin, Light Weight Cable Management

  • With low price but high-quality UL Certification AFBR-83CDZ,CXP,Optical Transceivers,Fiber Optics on your service, LINK-PP is one of the best AFBR-83CDZ manufacturers.
     
     
    © 2016 LINK-PP Int'l Technology Co.,Limited.  ICP:01023056  Html Map | XML Tel: 86-752-3322916 Fax:86-752-3161926 Email:info@link-pp.com