中文简体|English
HomeAbout LINK-PPProductsFactoryCross ReferenceSuccessful CustomerNewsContact Us
 
RJ45 Connector w/wo Magnetics
Single Port
SMT 1X1
Single Port with USB
PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at) ...
1XN
2XN
Vertical
Low-Profile
RJ11
Cat6 / Cat6a
Recessed Type
2.5G BASE-T RJ45
5G BASE-T RJ45
10GBASE-T RJ45
Discrete Magnetic Transformers
Single Port
Dual Port
Quad Port
Low-Profile PCMCIA
PoE/PoE+ (IEEE..
2.5G BASE-T
5G BASE-T
10G BASE-T
Optical Transceivers
SFP28
QSFP+
CFP
CXP
SFP
SFF
1X9
QSFP28
SFP+
XFP
Products
Optical Transceivers Modules>>CXP
 
AFBR-83PDZ

Twelve-Channel Receiver Pluggable, Parallel-Fiber-Optic Modules

Broadcom Part Number: AFBR-83PDZ
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Product Class: Fiber Optics
Product Family: Optical Transceivers
Product Series: CXP
Product Name:
Status Available: Active
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance
 
 
  Documents
E-mail



  Detailed information

Specifications:
Broadcom Part Number AFBR-83PDZ
LINK-PP Part Number LPXXXXXX
Data Rate 10.3125 GBd
Wavelength 850nm
Maximun Distance 100m
Fiber Type Multimode Glass
Emitter VCSEL Array
Voltage-Supply 3.3V
Applications Telecom/Datacom Systems
Connector Type MTP (MPO)
Mounting Type Pluggable,CXP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL) 1(Unlimited)


Feature Description:

  • ● Compliant to SFF-8642: Mini Multilane Series: Shielded Integrated Connector, and IBTA Annex A6 CXP Interface Specification
  • Each of the twelve channels is compliant on a per lane electrical and optical specification basis with the IEEE 802.3ba 100GbE (100 GBASE-SR10 and CPPI) specifications, and supporting InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR application
  • Multi-rate capable from 1 Gbps to 10.5 Gbps
  • High Channel Capacity: >120 Gbps per module, bidirectional, with twelve independent Transmitters and Receivers each
  • Operates at 10.3125 Gbps per channel with 64b/66b encoded data for 100GbE application and at 10 Gbps with 8b/10b encoded data for IB-QDR application
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Links up to 100 m using OM3 fiber and 150 m using OM4 fiber
  • 0 to 70° C case temperature operating range
  • 3.3 V power supply only
  • Low power dissipation of < 3 W
  • Proven High Reliability 850 nm technology: Avago VCSEL array transmitter and Avago PIN array receiver
  • Two Wire Serial (TWS) interface with maskable interrupt for expanded functionality including:
    • Individual channel functions: channel/output disable, squelch disable, and lane polarity inversion
    • Diagnostic Monitoring functions: module temperature and supply voltages, per channel laser current and laser power, and input receiver power
    • Status per channel: Tx fault, electrical (transmitter) and optical (receiver) LOS, and alarm flags
  • Utilizes a standard 24 lane optical fiber with MTP (MPO) optical connector for high density and thin, light-weight cable management

  • With low price but high-quality UL Certification AFBR-83PDZ,CXP,Optical Transceivers,Fiber Optics on your service, LINK-PP is one of the best AFBR-83PDZ manufacturers.
     
     
    © 2016 LINK-PP Int'l Technology Co.,Limited.  ICP:01023056  Html Map | XML Tel: 86-752-3161808 Fax:86-752-3161926 Email:info@link-pp.com