中文简体|English
HomeAbout LINK-PPProductsFactoryCross ReferenceSuccessful CustomerNewsContact Us
 
RJ45 Connector w/wo Magnetics
Single Port
SMT 1X1
Single Port with USB
PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at) ...
1XN
2XN
Vertical
Low-Profile
RJ11
Recessed Type
2.5G BASE-T RJ45
5G BASE-T RJ45
10GBASE-T RJ45
Discrete Magnetic Transformers
Single Port
Dual Port
Quad Port
Low-Profile PCMCIA
PoE/PoE+ (IEEE..
2.5G BASE-T
5G BASE-T
10G BASE-T
Optical Transceivers
SFP28
QSFP+
CFP
CXP
SFP
SFF
1X9
QSFP28
SFP+
XFP
Products
Optical Transceivers Modules>>CFP
 
AFBR-8420Z

100G CFP2 SR10 Optical Transceiver

Broadcom Part Number: AFBR-8420Z
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Product Class: Fiber Optics
Product Family: Optical Transceivers
Product Series: CFP
Product Name: CFP Optical Transceivers
Status Available: Limited Release
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance
 
 
  Documents
E-mail



  Detailed information

Specifications:
Broadcom Part Number AFBR-8420Z
LINK-PP Part Number LPXXXXXX
Data Rate 10.3125 Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Maximun Distance 150m
Fiber Type Multimode Glass
Emitter VCSEL
Voltage-Supply 3.3V
Applications Ethernet
Connector Type MTP® (MPO)
Mounting Type CFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL) 1(Unlimited)


Feature Description:

      • Compliant to RoHS directives
      • Compliant to CFP2 industry agreement
      • Utilizes CFP2 “ALT1” electrical pin configuration for 10 wide electrical interfaces
      • Compliant to 100GbE specifications 802.3ba (100GBASE-SR10, CAUI and CPPI) up to 100m OM3 and 150m OM4 fiber
      • Interoperable with 10GbE transceivers that are compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR specifications with receiver overload up to 2.4 dBm max
      • Links up to 100 meters using OM3 fiber and 150 meters using OM4 fiber
      • 850nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL)
      • Class 1 eye safe per IEC60825-1 and CDRH
      • Wide case temperature range (0 °C to 70 °C)
      • Utilizes standard 24 lane optical fiber with MTP (MPO) optical connector for high density and thin, lightweight cable management
      • Diagnostic features per CFP2 using MDIO. Real-time monitoring of:
        • Transmitter average optical power
        • Received average optical power
        • Laser bias current
        • Temperature
        • Supply voltage
      • Mechanical specifications per CFP2 Agreement
      • Proven high-reliability 850nm technology: Avago VCSEL array transmitter and Avago PIN array receiver
      • Integrated CDRs on each transmit and receive lane for CAUI compliance, which can be bypassed for lower power dissipation CPPI interfaces

  • With low price but high-quality UL Certification AFBR-8420Z,1X9,Optical Transceivers,Fiber Optics on your service, LINK-PP is one of the best AFBR-8420Z manufacturers.
     
     
    © 2016 LINK-PP Int'l Technology Co.,Limited.  ICP:01023056  Html Map | XML Tel: 86-752-3322916 Fax:86-752-3161926 Email:info@link-pp.com