中文简体|English
HomeAbout LINK-PPProductsFactoryCross ReferenceSuccessful CustomerNewsContact Us
 
RJ45 Connector w/wo Magnetics
Single Port
SMT 1X1
Single Port with USB
PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at) ...
1XN
2XN
Vertical
Low-Profile
RJ11
Cat6 / Cat6a
Recessed Type
2.5G BASE-T RJ45
5G BASE-T RJ45
10GBASE-T RJ45
Discrete Magnetic Transformers
Single Port
Dual Port
Quad Port
Low-Profile PCMCIA
PoE/PoE+ (IEEE..
2.5G BASE-T
5G BASE-T
10G BASE-T
Optical Transceivers
SFP28
QSFP+
CFP
CXP
SFP
SFF
1X9
QSFP28
SFP+
XFP
Products
Optical Transceivers Modules>>1X9
 
AFCT-5179AZ

125 MBd SMF Transceiver for Fast Ethernet (100Base-LX10), 1x9, Ext Temp (-40C to 85C), Black, RoHS

Broadcom Part Number: AFCT-5179AZ
LINK-PP Part Number: LPXXXXXX
Product Class: Fiber Optics
Product Family: Optical Transceivers
Product Series: 1x9
Product Name: 1x9 Optical Transceivers
Status Available: Active
RoHS: RoHS-6 Compliance
 
 
  Documents
E-mail



  Detailed information

Specifications:
Broadcom Part Number AFCT-5179AZ
LINK-PP Part Number LPXXXXXX
Data Rate 125MBd
Wavelength 1310nm
Maximun Distance 2000m
Fiber Type Singlemode Glass
Emitter FP Laser
Voltage-Supply 3.3V/5V
Applications Ethernet
Connector Type SC
Mounting Type Through Hole
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level(MSL) 1(Unlimited)


Feature Description:

      • SC duplex single mode transceiver
      • Single 5V power supply
      • Multisourced 1x9 pin configuration
      • Manufactured in an ISO9001 certified factory
      • Aqueous washable plastic package
      • Interchangeable with LED multisourced 1x9 transceivers
      • Unconditionally eye safe laser IEC 825/CDRH Class 1 compliant
      • Designed for EFM (Ethernet in the First Mile) baseline 100Base-LX10 performance over dual single mode fiber
      • RoHS compliant
      • Two temperature ranges:
        O℃ to 70: AFCT-5179BZ/DZ
        -40 to 85: AFCT-5179AZ/CZ


With low price but high-quality UL Certification AFCT-5179AZ,1x9,Optical Transceivers,Fiber Optics on your service, LINK-PP is one of the best AFCT-5179AZ manufacturers.
 
 
© 2016 LINK-PP Int'l Technology Co.,Limited.  ICP:01023056  Html Map | XML Tel: 86-752-3161808 Fax:86-752-3161926 Email:info@link-pp.com